Store Info
12553 Bartram Park Blvd
Jacksonville, FL, 32258
MON11:00 AM - 09:30 PM
TUEClosed
WED11:00 AM - 09:30 PM
THU11:00 AM - 09:30 PM
FRI11:00 AM - 10:30 PM
SAT11:00 AM - 10:30 PM
SUN11:00 AM - 09:30 PM
egg roll (1 pc)Pork And Vegetable Fried Egg Roll$3.25
holiday roll(2)Krab And Cream Cheese w. Eel Sauce & Shrimp Sauce$7.45
harumaki (4 pc)Vegetable Japanese Spring Roll
$5.75
tempura vegetables (6)$7.45
shrimp tempura (6 pc)$7.95
steamed gyoza (8)Pork And Vegetable Dumpling
$8.75
kani saladShredded Cucumber & Krab, Mixed w. Spicy Mayo, Crunch, And Eel Sauce On Top$6.45
tom yum soupA Well-Known Hot And Sour Spicy Soup Prepared With Shrimp, Fresh Mushrooms,Chili, Emon Grass Tomatoes And Lime Juice
$7.45
sushi sashimi for 2$49.25
sushi app5 Pieces Of Chef's Choice Nigiri Sushi, No Substitutions
$11.45
sashimi app9 Pieces Of Chef's Choice Sashimi, No Substitutions
$14.95
tuna tartarSpicy Tuna Tartar Served On Cucumber
$11.99
salmon tartarChopped Salmon Served On Cucumber With Chili Oil
$12.25
tuna tatakiSesame-Crusted Seared Tuna On a Bed Of Radishes & Carrots, Served With Ponzu Sauce
$13.75
yellowtail jalapenoYellowtail Sashimi With Sliced Jalapeno & Yuzu Sauce
$13.75
hwy 17 roll (8)Smoked Salmon, Krab, Cream Cheese,Deep fried w. Eel Sauce, Shrimp Sauce, Sriracha Sauce
(8 pieces per order)$11.75
hurricane roll (8)Spicy tuna, cream cheese & avocado. Served with tempura style. Topped with spicy crab meat (imitation), eel sauce & spicy mayo
$14.25
tempura bagel roll (10)Salmon, cream cheese &crab stick rolled in seaweed & rice, with eel sauce & spicy mayo, served tempura style
(10 pieces per order)$14.25
tempura mojo roll(10)Crab (imitation) delight, cream cheese, whitefish,avocado & asparagus rolled in seaweed & rice, served tempura style with eel sauce & yum yum sauce
$14.25
double j roll (10)Crab (imitation) delight, cream cheese, avocado and smelt roe, rolled in rice & soy paper, served panko style with eel sauce & yum yum sauce
$14.95
dynamite rollSalmon, Krab, Cream Cheese, Deep Fried w.Eel Sauce, Mayo, Sriracha Sauce
$10.75
caterpillar roll (8) regularkani tempura, cream cheese & asparagus rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with avocado, eel sauce & spicy mayo$12.99
rainbow roll (8) regularCalifornia Roll Topped with Tuna,Salmon, Escolar
$13.95
cloud 9 roll (8) regularTuna, crab (imitation) delight, cucumber & mixed greens rolled in rice & rice paper, served with chili oil
$12.95
godzilla roll (8) regularTempura crab (imitation), cream cheese, cucumber & smelt roe rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with grilled eel & avocado, with eel sauce
$12.95
spider roll (6) regularTempura soft shell crab, crab (imitation) stick, cucumber, sesame seeds rolled in seaweed & rice, w. eel sauce$12.99
kelmon roll (8) regularSpicy Tuna and Krab Inside, Topped with Salmon, and crunch, spicy mayo
$12.95
diva roll (8) regularEel, crab (imitation) delight, avocado rolled in rice & soy paper, served with eel sauce & spicy mayo
$13.75
jax roll (8) regularShrimp Tempura, Cucumber Topped with Spicy tuna$13.95
summer roll (8) regularTempura crab (imitation), crab (imitation) delight, asparagus, cucumber rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with Shrimp & avocado, served w. eel sauce & spicy mayo$13.95
green dragon roll (8) regularEel and cucumber, topped with avacodo and eel sauce
$14.75
sumo roll (8) regularTempura shrimp, crab (imitation) delight, asparagus cucumber rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with salmon & avocado, served with eel sauce & spicy mayo$14.95
yummy tuna roll (8) regularTempura shrimp, crab (imitation) delight, asparagus, cucumber rolled in seaweed & rice,topped with tuna & avocado, served with eel sauce & spicy mayo$14.95
dancing crab roll (8) regularShrimp Tempura and Cream Cheese Topped with Spicy Krab$14.95
volcano roll (8) regularSpicy tuna, cream cheese & asparagus rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with avocado,eel sauce, spicy mayo, & served with baked whitefish, salmon, crab (imitation),smelt roe & Japanese mayo
$15.45
tokyo roll (8) regularCalifornia Roll w. Spicy Krab, Crunch, Eel Sauce on Top
$13.95
fancy dragon roll (8) regularShrimp Tempura, Cucumber, Topped with Eel, Smoked Salmon, Eel Sauce, spicy mayo$14.75
paradise roll (8) regularTempura shrimp & avocado rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with spicy crunchy tuna. eel sauce & spicy mayo.$15.45
tsunami wave roll regularSalmon, shrimp, crab (imitation), cream cheese, asparagus & smelt roe rolled in seaweed, topped with eel sauce & spicy mayo, then baked.
$13.95
waikiki roll (8) regularTempura shrimp, cream cheese & asparagus, cucumber rolled in seaweed & rice,topped with sliced mango, avocado$13.95
celina roll (8) regularShrimp tempura, cream cheese & avocado wrapped in seaweed & rice, tempura crab (imitation) on top, served with special eel sauce & special spicy mayo$14.75
j.b regularSmoked Salmon, Cream Cheese, Avocadoe
$8.45
crab delight regular$8.45
a.a.c regularAvocado, Asparagus & Cucumber
$7.25
eel roll regularGrilled eel & cucumber rolled in seaweed & rice Eel Sauce
$8.45
crab stick roll regular$6.75
mexican roll regularTempura shrimp, avocado rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with smelt roe & sesame seeds$8.45
firecracker roll regularSpicy tuna, Japanese yellowtail, tempura chips rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with smelt roe & sesame seeds
$9.95
rock n roll regularShrimp Tempura, Cucumber, Krab, Cream Cheese, Fish Eggs, and Eel Sauce$9.95
florida roll regularSpicy tuna, fresh salmon, cream cheese & avocado rolled in seaweed & rice, topped with tempura chips, smelt roe & spicy sauce
$10.25
crunchy roll regularShrimp Tempura, Snow Krab, Cucumber, Topped w. Crunchy, Fish Eggs, Scallion,Spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce$12.25
white tuna (escolar) roll regular$6.45
spicy tuna roll regular$6.45
spicy salmon roll regular$6.45
spicy white tuna (escolar) roll regular$6.45
tuna avocado roll regular$8.25
tuna mango roll regular$8.25
salmon avocado roll regular$8.25
salmon mango roll regular$8.25
avocado roll regular$5.25
cucumber roll regular$5.75
avocado mango roll regular$5.75
asparagus roll regular$6.75
sweet potato roll regular$6.25
yellowtail scallions roll regular$7.99
sesame tuna roll regularSesame-marinated tuna rolled in seaweed&rice, topped with sesame seeds$6.75
peanut avocado roll regularSweet peanut, avocado rolled in seaweed, rice and sesame seeds$6.25
california roll regularKrab, cucumber, avocado, fish egg$6.75
philadelphia roll regularKrab & Cream Cheese$6.75
snow krab roll regularShredded Krab mix w. Mayo Sauce$7.45
shrimp tempura roll regularShrimp Tempura w. Cucumber, Fish Egg, Eel Sauce$8.25
d.hibachi vegetable (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$14.95⁺
d.hibachi tofu (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$15.95⁺
d.hibachi chicken (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$16.95⁺
d.hibachi steak (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$17.95⁺
d.hibachi shrimp (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$18.95⁺
d.hibachi salmon (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$19.95⁺
d.hibachi scallop (Grilled W. Teriyaki Sauce, Served With Mixed Vegetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, House Salad, And 2 Side Of Shrimp Sauce (2 OZ) . Add Brown Rice For)$21.95⁺
d. 2 combo hibachi$19.95⁺
chicken katsuServed With Mixed Vecetables, Steam Or Fried Rice, Add Brown Rice For $2.
With a Sizeof Katsu Sauce (2 Oz)
$14.95⁺
orange chickenW. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$15.95⁺
chicken broccoliW. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$15.25⁺
passion braise beefW. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$24.95⁺
general tsos chicken$15.95⁺
vegetable curryOnion, Bell Pepper, Zucchini, and Mushrooms in Coconut Milk, w. Steamed Rice and Choices of W. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$13.95⁺
tofu curryOnion, Bell Pepper, Zucchini, and Mushrooms in Coconut Milk, w. Steamed Rice and Choices of W. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$14.95⁺
beef curryOnion, Bell Pepper, Zucchini, and Mushrooms in Coconut Milk, w. Steamed Rice and Choices of W. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$16.95⁺
shrimp curryOnion, Bell Pepper, Zucchini, and Mushrooms in Coconut Milk, w. Steamed Rice and Choices of W. Steamed Or Fried Rice. Add Brown Rice for $2$16.95⁺
vegetable (pad thai noodle)Thin Rice Noodle Stir-Fried w. Egg, Bean Sprouts, Scallion. Topped with Peanuts and Slice of Lime, with Choices of
$12.95
tofu (pad thai noodle)Thin Rice Noodle Stir-Fried w. Egg, Bean Sprouts, Scallion. Topped with Peanuts and Slice of Lime, with Choices of
$12.95
chicken (pad thai noodle)Thin Rice Noodle Stir-Fried w. Egg, Bean Sprouts, Scallion. Topped with Peanuts and Slice of Lime, with Choices of
$13.95
shrimp (pad thai noodle)Thin Rice Noodle Stir-Fried w. Egg, Bean Sprouts, Scallion. Topped with Peanuts and Slice of Lime, with Choices of
$14.95
beef (pad thai noodle)Thin Rice Noodle Stir-Fried w. Egg, Bean Sprouts, Scallion. Topped with Peanuts and Slice of Lime, with Choices of
$14.95
tuna lovers pokeTuna, Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Cucumber, Edamame Jalapeno, Red Onion, Spicy Mayo, Eel sauce Crispy Onion, Sesame, Tempura
$15.75
butterfly pokeShrimp Tempura, Chicken Katsu, Spicy Krab, Cream Cheese, Avocado, Cucumber, Eel Sauce, Shrimp Sauce, Sesame, Tempura
$15.75
hawaiian pokeTuna, Salmon, Holiday Roll, Mango, Pineapple, Avocado, Red Onion, Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, Sesame, Tempura
$15.75